The Chamber staff


Sydney Office

Kristian Wolf
Executive Director

Executive Management


Tel. +61-2-8296 0422     [ Send E Mail ]

 

Ursula Eisenbeis
Personal Assistant to the Executive Director

Tel. +61-2-8296 0423     [ Send E Mail ]

Anja Kegel
Deputy Executive Director
Director - Consulting Services Projects

Public Projects and Trade Delegations
Toyfair Nürnberg

DEinternational

Tel. +61-2-8296 0434     [ Send E Mail ]

 

Anita Hutchinson
Financial Controller

Financial Accounting
Budgeting
Financial Reporting

Tel. +61-2-8296 0402     [ Send E Mail ]

 

 

Birgit Tegethoff
Director - Consulting Services
 

Business Partner Search
Trade Delegations and Enquiries

DEinternational

Tel. +61-2-8296 0455     [ Send E Mail ]

Anja Eulitz
Senior Consultant - Consulting Services 
Projects

Business Partner Search
Trade Delegations and Enquiries

DEinternational

Tel. +61-2-8296 0456     [ Send E Mail ]

Dr Bernd Länger
Manager - Competence Centre for Mining
and Mineral Resources

Consulting and Business Facilitation
Market Intelligence, Entry and Development

DEinternational

Tel. +61-2-8296 0403     [ Send E Mail ]

Andreas Kent Giessler
Consultant Market Entry - Consulting 
Services

Business Representation and Partner Search
Trade Enquiries

DEinternational

Tel.: +61-2-8296 0443     Send E Mail ]

Seul-Gi Lee
Consultant Market Entry - Consulting 
Services

Business Partner Search
Trade Enquiries and Webinars

DEinternational

Tel.: +61-2-8296 0454     Send E Mail ]

Lars Mehlan
Director - Events & Marketing

Event Management
Marketing
Membership Liaison

Tel. +61-2-8296 0444     [ Send E Mail ]

Martin Feld
Online Marketing Coordinator


Marketing Support
Advertising
Publications and Social Media

Tel. +61-2-8296 0446     Send E Mail ]


Eva Kosinski
Events Coordinator

Event Management

Tel. +61-2-8296-0449     [ Send E Mail ]

Dr Michael Zettinig
Director of Policy

Government Relations
Policy Work Management
Australia-EU Free Trade Agreement

Tel. +61-2-8296 0448    Send E Mail ]


Melbourne Office

Tina Thoms
Manager, Melbourne Branch & Membership Director

Membership Acquisition 
Membership Liaison
Trade Enquiries

Tel. +61-3-9027 5615     [ Send E Mail ]

 

Caroline Stapleton
Manager - Events & Training

Event Management (Seminars + Functions)
Training

Tel. +61-3-9027 5618     [ Send E Mail ]

Annkatrin Stender
Coordinator - Events & Training

Event Management (Seminars + Functions)
Training

Tel. +61-3-9027 5619     [ Send E Mail ]

 

Queensland Chapter

Tea C. Diettrich
CEO at 2M Language Services 

Mobile: +61 417 983 076 [ Send E Mail ]

Richard Holy
General Manager at DB Schenker 
Australia Pty Ltd

Tel. +61 417 664 413 [ Send E Mail ]

Sabina Langenhan
Consultant International Trade
at Mullins Lawyers

Tel. +61 412 300 186 [ Send E Mail ]

Dr Frank Leschhorn
Managing Principal at
German-Australian Business Solutions

Mobile: +61 418 411 569
[ Send E Mail ] 

Ron Pennekamp
Director at Brokat Creative

Mobile: +61 433 643 353 [ Send E Mail ] 

Susan Rix AM
Partner at BDO

Mobile: +61 417 169 538 [Send E Mail]

 

Temporary Staff

Linda Matzke
Assistant Events

Sydney Office

Tel +61-2-8296 0445     [Send E-mail]

        

Elena Bergmann
Assistant - Marketing and PR
Sydney Office

Tel: +61-2-8296 0447    [Send E-mail]

Stephanie Welzel
Assistant Events

Melbourne Office

Tel +61-3-9027 5616     [Send E-mail]

Contact in New Zealand